^ Click here to go back ^


YR CHAMP SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
1974 PG Pulp M. Senum D. Thompson D. Parfitt D. Hurd
1975 Cariboo Rob Garf Lanny Leifer Homer Waffle Ralph Brett
1976 PG Pulp Jack Dixon George Carlson Lorne Byzyna Jack McDonald
1977 PG Pulp Jack Dixon George Carlson Lorne Byzyna Jack McDonald
1978 Northwood Art MacDonald Joe Rea Sandy MacDonald Gord MacDonald
1979 BCFP George Carlson Rick Graham Rob Graham Gerry Hemstad
1980 Prince Albert Wayne Ringdahl Bob Bradford Jack Homann Bob Denton
1981 P&G Grand Bob Pisatcky Dean Person Ken Rice Carl Hofmeister
1982 Prince Albert Rick Graham B. Pocha R. Johnson T. Parker
1983 Intercon Dave Johnston D. Paulumbo H. Norman D. Shivas
1984 Northwood Sandy MacDonald Joe Rea Gord MacDonald Art MacDonald
1985 Northwood Joe Rea Les Abriel Gord MacDonald Lloyd Rash
1986 PG Pulp Ian Wiseman Mike Chappell Chic O-Reily Ron Pamell
1987 PG Pulp Ian Wiseman Mike Chappell Chic O-Reily Ron Pamell
1988 Northwood Joe Rea Les Abriel Sandy MacDonald Gord MacDonald
1989 Prince Albert Wayne Ringdahl Rick Graham T. Parker Lawrence Haugen
1990 Prince Albert Cliff Selander Rick Graham Bob Neurauter George Fafard
1991 FCC Joe Dejonge Terry Bradford Joe Lee McCann
1992 PG Pulp Bill Fisher Garnet Boese Dave Johnston Bill Davidson
1993 Weldwood Tim Huber Marvin Huber Wayne Moriarty Chuck Quirie
1994 CPFP Gold River R. Larsen J. MacPheat N. Oust D. Robson
1995 PG Pulp Dave Johnston Bill Fisher Garnet Boese Bill Davidson
1996 Weyerhauser- GP Stacy Coomber Rick Maksymetz Max Huitt Pete Plante
1997 Cariboo Vic Leblanc Gord Russell Brady Waffle Shawn Doucette
1998 Weyerhauser- GP Stacy Coomber Rick Maksymetz Max Huitt Pete Plante
1999 Weyerhauser, Kamloops John Pisarczyk Doug Paget Cliff Huber Bob Van Damme
2000 Weldwood Don Huber Marvin Huber Wayne Kilbreath Ray Fowlie
2001 Tolko Onni Hyytiainen Ron Ford Jack MacDonald Pete Campbell
2002 Canfor Garnet Boese Dave Johnston Rick Fewster Lyle Hensrud
2003 Prince Albert Todd Howard Cliff Selander Trevor Anderson S McAlpine
2004 Canfor Garnet Boese Dave Johnston Rick Fewster Lyle Hensrud
2005 Abitibi Dale Bojarski Darcy Bojarski Al Poirer Terry Bryce
2006 Abitibi Dale Bojarski Darcy Bojarski Al Poirer Terry Bryce
2007 Cariboo Vic Leblanc Mike Smith Brady Waffle Archie Johnson
2008 Canfor Bill Fisher Dave Johnston Garnet Boese Bill Davidson
2009 Al Pac Kurtis Wiselka Derek Getty T. Semashkewich Mike Pelletier
2010 Canfor Bill Fisher Garnet Boese Dave Johnston Bill Davidson
2011 Cariboo Vic Leblanc Mike Smith Brady Waffle S. Yamamoto
2012 Hinton Don Huber Chuck Quirie Wayne Moriarty Marvin Huber
2013 Hinton Paul Kelly Tim Dunn Ken Williams Clint Tuftin
2014 QRP Vic Leblanc Colin Shpak Shayne Yamamoto Penny Yamamoto
2015 Hinton Don Huber Chuck Quirie Wayne Moriarty Marvin Huber
2016 Cariboo Blair Hedden Tim Richards John Ayles Linnae Hedden
2018 Hinton Don Huber Wayne Moriarty Marv Huber Michael Hoyt

YR A EVENT SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
1974 PG Pulp M. Senum D. Thompson D. Parfitt D. Hurd
1978 PG Pulp M. Senum Frank Hickey Ron Pamell Vern Malgunas
1980 Northwood Art MacDonald Joe Rea Sandy MacDonald Gord MacDonald
1981 Rodger Hocknell
1982 Northwood Sandy MacDonald Joe Rea Gord MacDonald Gary Shalansky
1988 Northwood Joe Rea Les Abriel Sandy MacDonald Gord MacDonald
1990 Weldwood Tim Huber Marvin Huber Wayne Moriarty Chuck Quirie
1991 Weldwood Tim Huber Marvin Huber Wayne Moriarty Chuck Quirie
1993 Weyerhauser, Prince Albert Wayne Ringdahl Rick Graham Richard Weber Lawrence Haugen
1995 Weyerhauser, GP Stacy Coomber Rick Maksymetz Max Huitt Pete Plante
1996 Abitibi Dale Bojarski Gilbert Nault Terry Bryce Darcy Bojarski
1997 The Pas Norm Fox Onni Hyytiainen Mel Hyrich Bob Spence
1998 Cariboo Pulp Jack Dawson Bob Hesketh Steve Bird Tim Richards
1999 Skeena Don Movold Lionel Kurkowsky Steve Jackson Andrew Jackson
2000 Kamloops John Pisarczyk Doug Paget Cliff Huber Bob Van Damme
2001 Cariboo Pulp Jack Dawson Bob Hesketh Tim Richards Dave Needham
2002 AL-PAC Kurtis Wiselka Derek Getty Darren Plamondon Al Ward
2003 Hinton Paul Kelly Dave Dafoe Tim Dunn Gerry Doucet
2004 Kamloops John Pisarczyk Doug Paget George Barr Alex Gauthier
2005 Grande Prarie Max Huitt Barry Neighbour Pete Plante Terry Coomber
2006 Cariboo Vic Leblanc Mike Smith Brady Waffle Archie Johnson
2007 Canfor Les Abriel Rick Fewster Lyle Hensrud Gord MacDonald
2008 DMI Gary Whittaker Rob Jones Joe Ruether Steve Krahn
2009 Northwood Bill Fisher Garnet Boese Dave Johnston Bill Davidson
2010 Hinton Don Huber Marvin Huber Wayne Moriarty Chuck Quirie
2011 Cariboo Steve Bird Dave Needham Mike Pagurut Bruce Eby
2012 Q River Pulp Vic Leblanc Brady Waffle Jerry Melnyk Shayne Yamamoto
2013 Hinton Don Huber Chuck Quirie Wayne Moriarty Marvin Huber
2014 Hinton Ron Jonson Warren Jonson Mark Christensen Norman Carre

YR Team SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
1981 Mackenzie Dale Bojarski P McGaffin D Kulyk G Anderson
1982 Eurocan J O'Connor Ken Welsh Don Dawson J. Brady
1983 BCFP I Kotnik Joe Lee R Pollock L Robinson
1984 BCFP Terry Bradford Gordon MacDonald W Sereckas L Robinson
1985 Cariboo Pulp Henry Zipser Bob Hesketh Russ Pomeroy Charlie Esplen
1986 Hinton R Jonson Tim Huber A Pelletier C Callihoo
1987 Mackenzie Dale Bojarski Darren Doucette R Carver K Marshall
1988 Weyerhaueser J Shippit J McReady W Qualtieri B Simzer
1989 Canfor D Thomson Mike Chappell K Warn D Mazurak
1990 Cariboo Pulp Jack Dawson Bob Robbins Ray Hussey Lefty Rodonets
1993 QRP Veikko Paivinen Nick Verbenkov Rick Abbott Frank Gonzalez
1994 Northwood Rick Fewster Rick Yule Luigi Bazzo Jim Huchison
1995 Eurocan Joe Bergeron Arnie Postman Ken Welsh Don Dawson
1997 Hinton Tim Huber Marvin Huber Wayne Moriarty Chuck Quirie
1998 Celgar Jim Swanson Ken Carlson Ron Mackereth Bill Carlson
1999 Celgar Myron Nichol Alec Cheveldave Bill Pottle Jr. Warren Quiding
2000 Hinton Dave Girard Dave Dafoe Howard Nowicki Al Ward
2001 Canfor Terry Edmonds Ron Fujino Dave Sordi Jim Menard
2002 Abitibi Dale Bojarski Joe Dejonge Al Poirier Darcy Bojarski
2003 Hinton Don Huber Marvin Huber Ray Fowlie Wayne Kilbreath
2004 Al Pac Lewis Semashkewich Jason Zayezierski Travis Semashkewich Trevor Semashkewich
2005 Tolko Onni Hyytiainen Ron Ford Pete Campbell Mike Reader
2006 Celgar Roger May Norm Higgins Glen Watt Steve Johnson
2007 Abitibi J.H. Vandermaaten Aaron Carver Russ Gilmore Tim McQueen
2009 Rupert Don Movold A Head Steve Jackson A Jackson
2010 Celgar Jim Swanson Glen Watt Al Ingham Neil Bermel Ivan Lewis
2011 Canfor Mark Carswell Neil Gibbs Mark Valenta Deb Dallas
2012 Al Pac Darren Plamondon Dwayne Linfoot Barry Woytenko Mike Bachnick
2013 Hinton Ashley Kalk Howard Nowicki Sherry French Brent Fellows
2014 GP Glen Vipond Cliff Kostiuck Dave Derewianko Lawrence Vavrek
2015 Peace River Burl Hees Pat Brennan Joe Ruether Steve Byrne



B EVENT
YR Team SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2016 QRP Troy Withey Dave Needham Gary Millward Blaine LeBlanc
2018 Cariboo Brady Waffle Mike Pagurut Dave Vatamaniuck Carlos Alberquenque
C EVENT
YR Team SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2016 Celgar Ernie Yolland Al Fry Ian Stewart Dan Walker
2018 QRP Brenda Ernst Fay Pethick Duane Duguid Sarah Foley
D EVENT
YR Team SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2016 Cariboo Steve Yaffe Jerry Melnyk Brennan Dubord Larry Dahl
2018 AlPac Darren Plamondon Gord Tebbenham Mike Pelletier Brad Grant